Your Cart

PREAMBLE AND OPPOSABILITY

This site is the exclusive property of the company OUKADIL The Internet user who wishes to use this site is assumed to have read and accepted these notices without reservation.

He is required, at each visit, to take note of any changes to these notices. These mentions are neither general conditions of service, nor general conditions of sale.

They are intended to constitute the rule that every visitor Internet user must respect. 

 

EDITOR

 Email: info@episoft.shop 

RESPONSIBLE FOR PUBLICATION

Christine Urban

 

ACCOMMODATION

Site hosting is provided by Shopify

  

DATA PROCESSING

HEMORBAL  processes personal data concerning you as data controller in the context of the use of its website accessible through the following address: https://www.episoft.shop .

It respects privacy and protects the personal data of users of the services it offers.

In application of the amended law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, relating to data processing, files and freedoms, the website has been declared to the National Commission for Computing and des Libertés (Cnil) (www.cnil.fr), prior to May 25, 2018, under the following number 1799645 v 0.

 

Data controller

HEMORBAL  processes personal data, as data controller. 

Object

The purpose of this policy is in particular to inform users of the methods of collection, processing and use of their personal data and of their rights in terms of protection of personal data with regard to the applicable provisions in this area, in particular the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms known as "Data processing and freedoms".

 

When do we process data?

The data concerning you are in particular collected or processed in whole or in part on the occasion:

•  the use of the site https: // www.episoft.shop/;

•  making contact with  HEMORBAL  through the various collection forms such as the management and monitoring of customer and prospect relations, prospecting and sales promotion, animation of the consumer community, management and the follow-up of orders and payments.

 

The data is collected directly from you, at your request and when using the site https: // www.episoft.shop /.

 

What categories of collected data do we process?

In the context of the use of the site https: // www.episoft.shop / several types of personal data may be collected.

Mainly, the data collected corresponding to the following categories:

•  identification data (name, first name);

•  data for communication purposes (e-mail address).

 

For what purposes are the data collected?

The user is in particular informed that HEMORBAL , as data controller, implements the processing of personal data the main purposes of which are: 

•  management of access to and operation of the service;

•  management and monitoring of customer, user and prospect relationships;

•  commercial and marketing management of content;

•  measurement of quality and satisfaction;

•  commercial prospecting, events and personalization of offers;

•  improvement of the services provided;

•  management of consumer reviews, including:

•  monitoring their compliance with the law and the moderation charter;

•  control of their authenticity

 

The legal bases of this processing are the necessary nature for the execution of a contract or the execution of pre-contractual measures taken at your request, the respect of legal and regulatory obligations, your consent and the legitimate interest of   HEMORBAL . 

The obligatory or optional nature of the responses is identified by the presence of an asterisk or the words "Optional". In the absence of a response or if the information provided is incorrect,  HEMORBAL  will not be able to process your request.

 

Who are they transmitted to?

The information communicated by the user is intended for authorized  HEMORBAL personnel , bound by an obligation of confidentiality.

Some of the data collected may be communicated to commercial and contractual partners for the purposes of investigation, analysis and commercial prospecting.

 

How long is the data kept?

HEMORBAL  keeps the data according to a retention period policy set so that the data are kept for a period proportional to the purpose for which they were collected.

The data are kept for stored for variable periods depending on the purpose of their collection:

•  personal data processed for contract management purposes: the entire duration of the contractual relationship, plus the duration of legal requirements. The common law limitation period in civil and commercial matters is five (5) years from the end of the contract;

•  personal data processed for customer prospecting purposes: three (3) years from the end of the contract;

•  personal data processed for prospecting purposes: three (3) years from the last contact;

•  personal data processed for the purposes of managing data protection rights: the entire duration of the processing of the request, i.e. one (1) month except for the exception of two (2) additional months, increased applicable limitation periods;

•  cookies: thirteen (13) months.

 

What are your rights ?

You are informed that you have a right of access, interrogation, and rectification which allows you, if necessary, to rectify, complete, update, lock or delete personal data concerning you which are inaccurate , incomplete, equivocal, out of date or whose collection, use, communication or conservation is prohibited.

You also have a right to object to the processing of your data for legitimate reasons as well as a right to object to this data being used for commercial prospecting purposes.

In addition, you have the right to formulate specific and general directives concerning the storage, erasure and communication of your post-mortem data. 

You also have the right, depending on the case, for your data to be rectified, completed, updated, locked or deleted when they are inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous, out of date, or whose collection, use, communication or retention is prohibited.

All of these rights can be exercised with  HEMORBAL  by post to the following address:

 

HEMORBAL

  by mail at the following address: info@episoft.shop.

For the sake of confidentiality and protection of personal data,  HEMORBAL  must ensure the identity of the user before responding to his request. Also, any request for the exercise of these rights must be accompanied by a copy of a signed identity document.

The user is required to comply with the provisions of the amended Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, the violation of which is liable to criminal penalties.

In particular, with regard to the personal information to which he is accessing or could access, he must refrain from any collection, any misuse in general, any act likely to infringe his privacy or privacy. reputation of people.

 

COOKIES AND OTHER TRACERS

The user is informed that, during his visits to the site, a cookie may be automatically installed on his browser software. The cookie is a block of data which does not allow users to be identified but is used to record information relating to their browsing on the site.

 

The cookies installed on the site have the sole purpose of enabling or facilitating electronic communication and are strictly necessary for the provision of an online communication service at the express request of the user.

 

The configuration of the navigation software makes it possible to inform about the presence of cookies and possibly to refuse them.

 

While most browsers are set by default and accept the installation of cookies, the user has the option of choosing to accept all cookies or to reject them systematically or to choose those he accepts according to their issuers.

 

The user can also configure his browser to accept or refuse cookies on a case-by-case basis prior to their installation. He can also regularly delete cookies from his terminal via his browser.

 

For the management of cookies, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of the browser. For exemple :

 

The recording of a cookie is essentially subordinate to the will of the user, which he can express and modify at any time and free of charge through the choices offered to him by the browser software.

 

However, by setting the browser to refuse cookies, certain features, pages and areas of the site will not be accessible.

 

The user of the site is required to respect the provisions of the law n ° 78-17 relating to data processing, files and freedoms of January 6, 1978, the violation of which is punishable by criminal penalties. In particular, he must refrain from any collection, any misuse and, in general, any act likely to infringe the privacy or reputation of individuals.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

This site uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. You can prevent cookies from being saved by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, we would like to point out that you may not be able to use all the functions of this website in this case.

 

If you wish to block the use of your data by Google Analytics files, we invite you to download the browser add-on for deactivating Google Analytics, available on this page:  https://tools.google.com/dlpage / gaoptout /

 

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The website www.episoft.shop . taken as a whole, as well as each of the elements which compose it taken independently, in particular the specific programs and developments and the contents including data, texts, still or animated images, logos, sounds, graphics, files, are the property exclusive of  HEMORBAL  or of third parties who have granted it a license. Any total or partial representation of the site or of one of its components without the express authorization of  HEMORBAL  is prohibited and constitutes an infringement punishable by articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

 

The databases appearing on the site are protected by articles L.341-1 et seq. Of the Intellectual Property Code and any qualitatively or quantitatively substantial extraction or reuse of the content of the databases is penalized.

 

The brands and logos appearing on the site are trademarks registered by  HEMORBAL  or by third parties. Any reproduction, imitation or use, total or partial, of these distinctive signs without the express authorization and in violation of the prohibitions provided for in articles L.713-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code engages the responsibility of their author.

 

The other distinctive signs, in particular the company names, trade names, signs, domain names reproduced on the site are the property of  HEMORBAL  or of third parties and any reproduction without express authorization is likely to constitute an usurpation involving the responsibility of its author on the basis of article 1382 of the Civil Code ”.

 

CONNECTIONS

The links offered to third party sites do not engage the responsibility of  HEMORBAL with  regard to their conditions of access and their content.

 

Site users may not establish a deep link to this site without the prior written consent of  HEMORBAL  .

 

DISCLAIM


Use of the site and available information

The user acknowledges having the skills and means necessary to access and use this site.

 

The user acknowledges having verified that the computer configuration used does not contain any virus and that it is in perfect working order.

 

HEMORBAL  cannot be held responsible:

 

  • the quality of the service, the service being offered "as is";
  • disruption of the use of the site;
  • the inability to use the site;
  • computer security breaches, which may cause damage to users' computer equipment and their data;
  • infringement of user rights in general.

HEMORBAL  makes every effort to provide users with information or tools that are available and verified, but cannot be held responsible for operating errors, lack of availability of site features or the presence of viruses on this last.

 

The information provided by  HEMORBAL  when the conditions of access and operation of its site are provided for information only and do not exempt the user from a complementary and personalized analysis of the suitability of the site to his needs or constraints.

 

HEMORBAL  cannot guarantee the accuracy, completeness or timeliness of the information disseminated on its site as regards the conditions of its access and its functioning.

 

The technical information that appears on the site is provided for general information.

 

HEMORBAL  does everything possible to ensure the accuracy and veracity of the information contained on the site and can in no way be held responsible for any damage that may be caused by the use of this site.

 

HEMORBAL uses  reliable sources, so that the technical information available on the site is accurate and regularly updated.

 

HEMORBAL  reserves the right to delete, change or modify this site at any time and without notice.

 

HEMORBAL  cannot be held responsible for any damage, in particular damage resulting from the transmission of documents on the Internet.

 

HEMORBAL  reserves the right to revise, delete, modify, validate or change, in whole or in part, any content sent to or displayed on the website.

 

Consequently, the user acknowledges using this information under his exclusive responsibility.